FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM

admin@ais.edu.hk (852) 2336-3812

Faculty & Staff

  • Show all
  • Leadership
  • Elementary
  • Middle
  • High
  • Support
  • Admissions

Adrian Garcia

Music

Agnes Ng

Admissions Officer

Alan Lo

HOD Science

Alexander Lyvers

Humanities

Allen Lee

Grade Three

Althea Landrum

Grade Two

Amber Dryer

Grade One Junior, EC Team Leader

Amber Stice

Early Childhood II TA

Andrew Chiu

Educational Technology Coordinator

Angel Ka

Mandarin

Angela Evans

Humanities

Anson Wong

IT System Manager

Bas Oomen

Humanities

Brent Kotze

Physical Education

Brian Mellon

Science

Cameron Fox

Head of School

Candice Anders

Grade Three

Caroline Pringle

Science

Cedric Cheung

Life Guard, PE Assistant

Chak-Kwong Leung

Maintenance

Charmian Liang

Graphic Design

Chester Liang

EdTech. Assistant

Christiaan Dodemont

Humanities & Computer Science

Christina Gray

HOD Humanities

Christina Lin

Science

Colleen Powers

Grade One

Cynthia Beals

Learning Designer

Daisy Lai

Early Childhood II

Daniel Ruzicka

Mathematics

David Han

ES Assistant Principal

Diego Fernandez

Spanish & Mandarin

Doug Dysart

Science

Eileen Brecha

Grade Four

Emily Machnicki

Grade Four, NGSS Coach

Eunsup Kang

HOD Mathematics

George Li

Mandarin

Georges Raybaud

Mathematics

Geri Muller

Music

Hamorn Lau

Grade One

Hannah Shackleton

Art

Heather Hendrickx

Counselor

Helen Hodgkin

PE & Health

Henry Su

English

Hilary Dysart

Grade One Junior TA

James Elliot

PE & Health

Jamie Millar

Physical Education

Jason Cargill

Mathematics

Jessie Cheng

Mandarin

Jie Gao

Grade One Junior

Joanne Wong

Science Lab Tech. & TA

John Helmkamp

Mathematics

Kaitlin Warriner

Grade Two, Curriculum Coach

Katherine Chiu

Fine Art

Katherine DeSantis

Grade One

Kathleen Abel

HOD English

Kelly Chong

Early Childhood II TA

Kelsey Long

Art

Kitty Lee

Office Manager

Kosita Chan

Early Childhood I TA

Kristen Bumpus

Head Counselor

Laura Fisher

Humanities

Laura Kaufman

Humanities

LeAnn Stanhope

English

Lisa Jackson

Performance

Luanna Liang

Chief Operations Officer

Maggie Cheng

Mandarin

Marlon Ng

Learning Designer

Matthew Hong

Grade Four

Matthew Wise

Early Childhood II, Digital Coach

Meghan Robertson

French & Humanities

Michael Kennedy

Mathematics & PE & Health

Michelle Wong

Assistant Manager

Mike Wing

HS Principal

Mindy Swanson

Humanities

Nicole Pattison

Grade Two

Rolly Maiquez

Engineering, Design & Innovation

Sarah Brandt

117 SPAce Coordinator

Shawna Grimes

Music

Sherry Chan

Science

Shevon Wilson

Information Technology

Sophie Oostendorp

Grade Three

Stephen Kelly

PE & Health

Susan Holt

English & Drama

Tanya Sweeney

ES Principal, Assistant Head of School

Teresa Wong

Director of Admissions & Development

Tracy Donaghy

Early Childhood I

Victoria Visavachaipan

Grade One Junior

Wai Mun Ho

HOD World Languages

Wai-Leung Ng

Maintenance

Zachary Post

MS Principal